Steve Jackson Games

Year Game Collaborator Notes
1977 Melee
OGRE
1978 Wizard
1981 Undead
1982 Car Wars Chad Irby
1983 Illuminati
1985 GURPS
1991 Coup
1992 Hacker
1995 Illuminati: New World Order
1996 Dino Hunt
1998 Tribes David Brin
2001 Chez Dork
Munchkin
Tom Jolly (8) Jolly Games
Year Game Collaborator Notes
1983 Wiz War
1991 Knots
1992 GOOTMU
1998 Programmer's Nightmare
1999 Diskwars Christian Peterson
2001 Drakon
Vortex Christian Peterson
2002 Cave Troll
Joli Kansil (7) Xanadu Leisure
Year Game Collaborator Notes
1960 Bridgette GM HoF
1964 My Word!
1972 Montage
1979 Marrakesh
1983 Krakatoa
Zig Zag Modified redesign of My Word!
2001 Indochine 2000
Michael Kiesling (10)
Year Game Collaborator Notes
1997 Haste Worte Wolfgang Kramer
1998 Der dreizehnte Holzwurm Wolfgang Kramer
Jump Wolfgang Kramer
Pepper Wolfgang Kramer
1999 Evergreen Wolfgang Kramer
Tikal Wolfgang Kramer SdJ winner; 1st in DSP; GCA winner
Torres Wolfgang Kramer SdJ winner; 2nd in DSP; GCA nominee
2000 Java Wolfgang Kramer 9th in DSP
2001 Mexica Wolfgang Kramer 5th in DSP
2002 Pueblo Wolfgang Kramer 8th in DSP
Reiner Knizia (89)
Year Game Collaborator Notes
1990 Digging
Goldrausch 5th in DSP
1991 Complica First described in 1985 magazine article
Res Publica 1st in a.l.c.
1992 Modern Art SdJ nominee; 1st in DSP; S/C HoF
Pirat 1st in a.l.c.
Quo Vadis SdJ nominee; 3rd in DSP
Revolution
1993 Attacke
En Garde 2nd in a.l.c.
Das Lezte Paradies
Tutanchamun SdJ nominee; 2nd in DSP
1994 Auf Heller und Pfennig 7th in DSP
Flinke Pinke 4th in a.l.c.
New Games in Old Rome Collection of fourteen games
Olix
Sokrates
Stonehenge
1995 Am Fuß des Kilimandscharo
Formula Motor Racing
High Society 10th in DSP; 3rd in a.l.c.
Medici Redesign of Mercator from New Games in Old Rome; SdJ nominee; 5th in DSP; S/C HoF
Tor
Turf Horse Racing
Twins
1996 Grand National Derby
Members Only
Palmyra
Quandary Redesign of Flinke Pinke
Vegas
1997 Euphrat & Tigris aka Tigris & Euphrates; SdJ nominee; 1st in DSP
Mole Hill
Titan: The Arena Don Greenwood Redesign of Grand National Derby
1998 Durch die Wüste aka Through the Desert; SdJ nominee; 4th in DSP
Exxtra
Honeybears
Jumbo Grand Prix
Katzenjammer Blues
Ohio Redesign of Spartacus from New Games in Old Rome
Samurai 4th in DSP
Zirkus Flohcati
1999 Diabolo
Drahtseilakt
Hong Kong
It's Mine!
Lost Cities GCA winner; 4th in a.l.c.
Money SdJ nominee
Ra 2nd in DSP; GCA nominee
Rheinländer
Schotten-Totten Redesign of Seven Hills from New Games in Old Rome; GCA nominee
Stephenson's Rocket GCA nominee
Tabula Rasa
Zero
2000 Battle Line Redesign of Schotten-Totten
Galaxy: The Dark Ages Don Greenwood Redesign of Grand National Derby
Ivanhoe Redesign of Attacke
Lord of the Rings SdJ Special Award; GCA nominee
Merchants of Amsterdam GCA nominee
Taj Mahal SdJ nominee; 1st in DSP; GCA nominee
Traumfabrik aka Fabrik der Träume; GCA nominee
Trendy
Vampire
2001 Africa
The Dark Side
Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring SdJ nominee
Maginor Redesign of Vegas
Monopoly - Stock Exchange Charles Darrow (sic)
My Word! English language version of Diabolo
My Word! Junior
Royal Turf Redesign of Turf Horse Racing; SdJ nominee
2002 Drachenland
Gold Digger Redesign of Goldrausch
Kampf der Gladiatoren
Kingdoms Redesign of Auf Heller und Pfennig
King's Gate Remake of Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
Korsar Redesign of Pirat
Lord of the Rings: The Confrontation
Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
Rome Collection of three games (Imperium, Hannibal vs. Carthage, and Circus Maximus), all redesigns of games from the New Games in Old Rome collection
Star Wars - Das Kartenspiele Redesign of Zirkus Flohcati
Thor Redesign of Flinke Pinke
Too Many Cooks
Wheedle
2003 Amon Re
Atlanteon
Feuerschlucker
King Arthur
Memo Street
Scarab Lords
Wolfgang Kramer (59)
Year Game Collaborator Notes
1974 Tempo
1980 Niki Lauda's Formel 1 Redesign of Tempo; SdJ nominee
1984 Heimlich & Co. SdJ winner
1985 Wildlife Adventure Ursula Kramer aka Abenteuer Tierwelt
1986 Around the World in 80 Days
1987 Auf Achse SdJ winner
1988 Forum Romanum SdJ nominee
1989 City Andreas Spottog
Ghost Party aka Midnight Party; SdJ nominee
Im 7. Himmel
New York, New York
1990 Cash Jürgen Grunau
Daytona 500 Michael Gray Redesign of Niki Lauda's Formel 1
Holiday AG 6th in DSP
Tabaijana SdJ nominee
Terra Turrium
1991 Columbus 10th in DSP
Corsaro SdJ Best Children's award
1992 Viva Pamplona
1993 Athos Sven Kübler
Nizza
Das Phantom
Punk Sucht Lady Richard Ulrich
1994 6 Nimmt! aka Take 6; SdJ nominee; 1st in DSP; 1st in a.l.c.
Big Boss
1995 Auf Achse - Das Kartenspiel
Duel of the Shamen
El Grande Richard Ulrich SdJ winner; 1st in DSP; S/C HoF
Terra X Redesign of Wildlife Adventure
1996 Detroit-Cleveland Grand Prix Redesign of Niki Lauda's Formel 1
Expedition Redesign of Wildlife Adventure; SdJ nominee; 8th in DSP
Das große und das kleine A
Hot Dog Richard Ulrich
Top Race Redesign of Niki Lauda's Formel 1; SdJ nominee; 10th in DSP
1997 Haste Worte Michael Kiesling
Der Schatz des Pharaos
1998 Der Dreizehnte Holzwurm Michael Kiesling
El Caballero Richard Ulrich SdJ nominee
Hornochsen
Jump! Michael Kiesling
Magalon
Pepper Michael Kiesling
Tycoon Horst-Rainer Rösner SdJ nominee; 7th in DSP
1999 Evergreen Michael Kiesling
Die Händler Richard Ulrich 5th in DSP
Tikal Michael Kiesling SdJ winner; 1st in DSP; GCA winner
Torres Michael Kiesling SdJ winner; 2nd in DSP; GCA nominee; GM GotY
2000 Der Alchimist
Princes of Florence Richard Ulrich aka Die Fürsten von Florenz; 3rd in DSP; GCA winner
Java Michael Kiesling 9th in DSP
Piraten-Pitt DSP Best Children's award
2001 Der Grosse Gallier Udo Nawratil
Mexica Michael Kiesling 5th in DSP
Plem Plem
Top Secret Spies Redesign of Heimlich & Co.
2002 Goldland 7th in DSP
Pueblo Michael Kiesling 8th in DSP
Wildlife
2003 Die Nacht der Vampire Horst-Rainer Rösner
Tom Lehmann (7) Prism Games
Year Game Collaborator Notes
1992 Fast Food Franchise
Time Agent
1993 Suzerain
1994 Age of Exploration
1995 2038 James Hlavaty
1997 Throneworld
2002 Pizarro & Co. aka Magellan; SdJ nominee; 10th in DSP

Comments

Popular Posts